• XGPON Wi-Fi 6 ONU Series
  • XGPON Wi-Fi 6 ONU Series
  • XGPON Wi-Fi 6 ONU Series
  • XGPON Wi-Fi 6 ONU Series
  • XGPON Wi-Fi 6 ONU Series

XGPON Wi-Fi 6 ONU Series

To deliver triple-play services to the subscriber in Fiber-to-the-Home or Fiber-to-the-Premises application, XGPON Wi-Fi6 ONT incorporates interoperability, key customers’ specific requirements and cost-efficiency.


Color:

Product Detail

1. Product Overview:

 Qualfiber XGPON Wi-Fi 6 integrates XGPON (supports uplink 2.48832Gbps and downlink 9.98328Gbps asymmetric rate;), routing, switching, security, WiFi6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), VoIP and USB functions in one, which can support security management, security management and USB functions while satisfying users’ basic broadband Internet access. Content filtering and other functions, and supports WEB graphical management, OAM/OMCI and TR069 network management functions, which greatly facilitates network management and maintenance of network administrators.

   Compliant with standard OMCI definition and China Mobile Intelligent Home Gateway Standard, XGPON ONT is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

2. Main Feature

1) OAM

a). Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988

b). Alarming and performance monitoring

c). Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting

d). Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

 

2) XGPON Interface

a). BOSA on board optical solution

b). Supports upstream 2.48832bps and downstream 9.98328Gbps asymmetric rates.

c). Support G.984.3, G.987.3, G.989, IEEE 802.3, G.988 and other protocols;

d). Provide traffic management, QoS, multicast, encryption and decryption, service flow classification, bridging, NAT/NAPT, PPPOE, gateway processing and other service processing functions;

 

3) WIFI 6

a). Complies with IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax standards.

b). Supports 20/40M bandwidth in the 2.4G band and 20/40/80M bandwidth in the 5G band.

c). 2T2R in 2.4G + 2T2R in 5G, supports up to 573+1201Mbps PHY rate.

d). MU-MIMO TX/RX support.

e). Supports MU-OFDMA TX/RX.

f). Can be configured as 2×2 MIMO A band, or 2×2 MIMO G band, or 2×2 MIMO A band + 2×2 MIMO G band.

g). Supports global Wi-Fi 5G channels, including the new band (5925MHz) in the US and China.

h). Integrated 2.4GHz/5GHz PA, LNA and TRSW.

i). Integrated power detector to support Tx power control per packet.

j). Built-in calibration of PVT variations.

 

4) Data

The ONT is delivered with 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T interface, supporting:

a). Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing

b). Built-in layer-2 switch

c). Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering

d). Built-in layer-3 routing and residential gateway

e). 2.4G 573Mbps+1201Mbps WLAN interface

f). WLAN interface

g). USB x 2

 

4) Voice

The ONT can optionally be delivered with one POTS interface port for carrier-grade voice services,
supporting:

a). Multiple voice codec

b). Echo Cancelling, VAD, CNG

c). Supporting static or dynamic jitter buffer

d). Various CLASS services – Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call Transfer, etc. SIP (RFC3261)

e). MEGACO v2 (H.248)

To enable VoIP access, the ONT also supports interfacing external IAD box or Home Router with voice capability through the Ethernet Interface.

 

3Specification

Optical SPEC

Working wavelength

nm

TX/RX: 1270/1577

The light emitting power

dBm

1 ~ 4(XGPON)

The light receiving sensitivity

dBm

 ≥ -28

Optical fiber connector

/

PON:SC/UPC or SC/APC

Port

The user side Ethernet ports

/

4GE

USB

/

2USB

POTS

/

2

WiFi6

2.4G Wi-Fi

/

IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax

573+1201Mbps

5G Wi-Fi

/

Other

The power supply

V/A

AV110~255V→DC12V 1.5A

Working temperature

-5~40

 

4Order Information

4GE+Wi-Fi6

QF-XGL400AX

 XGPON WiFi6 4GE pic-3

XGPON/10G/2.5G 4GE Wi-Fi6 AX1800.

Chips:RTL9617C-CG, 1Gbit DDR, 1Gbit Flash.

RTL8832XBR-CG+RTL8192XBR-CG

4GE+Wi-Fi6+1POTS

QF-XGL401RAX

 XGPON WiFi6 4GE+1POTS jpg pic-1

XGPON/10G/2.5G 4GE 1VoIP Wi-Fi6 AX1800.

Chips:RTL9617C-CG, 1Gbit DDR, 1Gbit Flash

Si32192.RTL8832XBR-CG+RTL8192XBR-CG

4GE+Wi-Fi6+1POTS

QF-XGL401SAX

 XGPON WiFi6 4GE+1POTS jpg pic-4

XGPON/10G/2.5G 4GE 1VoIP Wi-Fi6 AX1800.

Chips:RTL9617C-CG, 1Gbit DDR, 1Gbit Flash

Si32282.RTL8832XBR-CG+RTL8192XBR-CG

4GE+Wi-Fi6+1POTS

QF-XGL402AX

XGPON WiFi6 4GE+2POTS jpg pic-1

XGPON/10G/2.5G 4GE 2VoIP Wi-Fi6 AX1800.

Chips:RTL9617C-CG, 1Gbit DDR, 1Gbit Flash

Si32282.RTL8832XBR-CG+RTL8192XBR-CG


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us