• Mini Braiding Spiral steel tube with double sheath and kevlar Fiber optic cable
  • Mini Braiding Spiral steel tube with double sheath and kevlar Fiber optic cable

Mini Braiding Spiral steel tube with double sheath and kevlar Fiber optic cable

Indoor cable.multi-fiber, Braid , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket)


Color:

Product Detail

Description
Cable construction:

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 Weight(KG) 15.0
2.8 18.0
3.0 18.0
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term 300
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000
Fiber Color
fiber color with numbers 1.1Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 —- —-
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) —- ≤18 —- —- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) —- ≤22 —- —-
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM —- —- ≧400 ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM —- —- ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
—- —- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 —- —- —-
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber ≤0.2 ≤0.2 —- —- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 —- —- —-
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
—- —- —-
Cable cutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 —- —- —-
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 —- —- —-
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 —- —- —-
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
—- —- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10

 

Discontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Core diameter um 50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non-circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 —- —- —-

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: The standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also available
if required by customers.

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to the customer’s requirement.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us