• Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge -
 Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber
  • Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge -
 Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber

Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge - Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber


Product Detail

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It can be our duty to satisfy your preferences and successfully serve you. Your pleasure is our best reward. We have been looking forward to the go to for joint expansion for Dwdm 5g , Outdoor Wifi Extender , Ethernet Over Dwdm , We are hunting ahead to cooperating with all buyers from in your own home and abroad. Moreover, customer pleasure is our everlasting pursuit.
Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge - Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber Detail:

Description
Application
1.Machine room
2.FTTH
3.Area network
4.Test equipment
5.National defence
6.FO sensor
7.Light communication system
8.Common antenna TV systemCharacteristics
1.Low insertion loss and high return loss.
2.High reliability and stability.
3.High tensile and bending performance.- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized
- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Item Unit SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.20
Max. Insertion loss dB ≤0.30
Repeat-ability dB ≤0.10
Changeability dB ≤0.20
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85
Fiber type um 9/125 50/125, 62.5/125
Core number Single or dual fiber
Durability >1000times

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge -
 Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber detail pictures

Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge -
 Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What is DWDM? An easy way to understand DWDM and CWDM solution.

With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's interest, our enterprise continually improves our products excellent to meet the wants of customers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental requirements, and innovation of Wholesale Dealers of Fiber Patch Cord Converge - Simplex ST-SC Fiber Patch Cord – Qualfiber, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Riyadh , Sydney , Slovakia , Our company upholds the spirit of "innovation, harmony, team work and sharing, trails, pragmatic progress". Give us a chance and we will prove our capability. With your kind help, we believe that we can create a bright future with you together.
Write your message here and send it to us
  • Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Sabrina from Hyderabad - 2017.08.15 12:36
    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Sandra from Cape Town - 2018.12.11 11:26