• Mini Bare Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable
  • Mini Bare Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable

Mini Bare Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: GJFJV
 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: $2.00 – $300.00 / Kilometers
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week

  • Product Detail

    No. Of Fibers: 24-144 Number Of Conductors: >= 10
    Fiber Type: SM:G652D MM:50/125 & 62.5/125 Temperature: -20 To 60°C
    Out Sheath: LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket Min Bending Radius(mm): Long Term:10D ; Short Term: 20D
    Model Number: GJFJV Application: Indoor
    Tensile Strength(N): Long Term:1000; Short Term: 2000 Crush-load Max(N/100mm): Long Term:1000; Short Term: 2000
    Color: Green Blue Port: Shenzhen
    High Light:

    direct burial fiber optic cable

     

    dielectric fiber optic cable

     

    Mini Bare Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable

    Break-out indoor cable use simplex cables subunit. A fiber-reinforced plastic(FRP) locates in the center of the core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the core. The cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH ( Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant ) jacket.

    Cable Mechanical characteristic

     

    Items Cable diameter Weight
      24 cores 10 54.00kg/km
     48 cores 10 78.00kg/km
    72 cores 11.5 90.00kg/km
      96 cores 12.5 115.00kg/km
      144 cores 14.5 135.00kg/km
    Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
    Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
    Min Bending
    Radius(mm)
    Short term 20D
    Min allowable
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Long term 1000
    Min allowable
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Short term 2000
        Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 1000
        Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 2000

    Tight buffer color

    Qualfiber Optical Cable Tight_Buffer group 2

    Fiber characteristic

     

    Fiber style Unit SM
    G652
    SM
    G652D
    MM
    50/125
    MM
    62.5/125
    MM
    OM3-300
    condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
    attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
    0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 —- —-
    Dispersion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) —- ≤18 —- —- Dispersion
    1625nm Ps/(nm*km) —- ≤22 —- —-
    Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM —- —- ≥400 ≥160  Bandwith
    1300nm MHZ.KM —- —- ≥800 ≥500
    Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≥1302,
    ≤1322
    —- —- ≥ 1295,
    ≤1320
    Zero dispersion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 —- —- —-
    PMD Maximum Individual Fiber ≤0.2 ≤0.2 —- —- ≤0.11
    PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
    m)
    ≤0.12 ≤0.08 —- —- —-
    Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≥ 1180,
    ≤1330
    ≥1180,
    ≤1330
    —- —- —-
    Cable shutoff
    wavelength λcc
    nm ≤1260 ≤1260 —- —- —-
    MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 —- —- —-
    1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 —- —- —-
    Numerical
    Aperture(NA)
    —- —- 0.200+/
    -0.015
    0.275+/-0.
    015
    0.200+/-0
    .015
    Step(mean of bidirectional
    measurement)
    dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
    Irregularities over fiber
    length and point
    dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10

     

    Package

    Packing material: Carton.

    Packing length: 1/2/3/5 km per drum or customization.

     ali2蓝绿单

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us