• High Quality for Ccwdm -
 DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber

High Quality for Ccwdm - DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber


Product Detail

Related Video

Feedback (2)

No matter new customer or outdated client, We believe in extensive phrase and trusted relationship for Fdh Fiber Optic Junction Box , Dwdm In Telecom , Wifi Ax , We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad and create a great future together.
High Quality for Ccwdm - DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber Detail:

Description
1.  Features

  1. Low Insertion Loss
  2. High Isolation
  3. Low PDL
  4. Compact Design
  5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  6. Wide Operating Wavelength:
  7. From 1460nm to 1620nm
  8. Wide Operating Temperature:
  9. From -40℃ to 85℃
  10. High Reliability and Stability

2.  Applications

  1. DWDM System
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links

3.  Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  3. ITU-T G.694.1
  4. RoHS
  1.  Specifications

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Storage Temperature () -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

Notes:
1.  Specified without connectors.
2.  Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

ORDER INFORMATION

QWM X(Port Configaration) X(WDM type) X (Modale Type) X ( (initial Wavelength) X (Package type) X (Fiber type) X (Outpat fiber length) X (Inpat) X (Oatpat)
Q-Qualfiber 1=1*1 C-CWDH 1260-1620nm M-MUX 47-1470 A-100-80-10 02-0. 25mm 10-1.0M 0-None 0-None
W-WDM 2=1*2 A-100C DWDM D-Demux 27-1270 B-120-80-18 09-0.9mm 15-1.5M l-FC/APC l-FC/APC
M- module B-200C DWDM l-MUX&1310PORT C-140-115-18 20-2.0mm XX-Customized 2-FC/UPC 2-FC/UPC
16-1*16 2-DEMUX&1310PORT 21-21ch LGX-LGX BOX 30-3.0mm 3-SC/APC 3-SC/APC
X=Customized 3-MUX&UPG 49-49ch 19-19 *1U BOX 4-SC/UPC 4-SC/UPC
4-DEMUX&UPG XX-Customized 5-LC/APC 5-LC/APC
5-MUX&1310PORT&UPG 6-LC/UPC 6-LC/UPC
6-DEMUX&1310PORT&UPG X-Customized X-Customized

Product detail pictures:

High Quality for Ccwdm -
 DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What is DWDM? An easy way to understand DWDM and CWDM solution.

We thinks what customers think, the urgency of urgency to act in the interests of a customer position of principle, allowing for better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable, won the new and old customers the support and affirmation for High Quality for Ccwdm - DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Toronto , Houston , Milan , Meanwhile, we're building up and consummating triangle market & strategic cooperation in order to achieve a multi-win trade supply chain to expand our market vertically and horizontally for a brighter prospects. development. Our philosophy is to create cost-effective products, promote perfect services, cooperate for long-term and mutual benefits, firm a comprehensive mode of excellent suppliers system and marketing agents, brand strategic cooperation sales system.
Write your message here and send it to us
  • Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Irene from Russia - 2017.11.20 15:58
    We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Erin from Montpellier - 2017.03.07 13:42