• High Performance Under Ground Cable -
 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber
  • High Performance Under Ground Cable -
 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber
  • High Performance Under Ground Cable -
 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber

High Performance Under Ground Cable - 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber


Product Detail

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our pursuit and company intention is usually to "Always fulfill our purchaser requirements". We go on to acquire and layout excellent high quality products for both our previous and new consumers and realize a win-win prospect for our customers too as us for Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure , Link Dwdm , Ocean Fiber Optic Cable , Currently, we are wanting ahead to even bigger cooperation with abroad customers according to mutual positive aspects. Be sure to sense free to contact us for more details.
High Performance Under Ground Cable - 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber Detail:

Description
4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU is one of the series Gigabit Passive Optical Network user terminals from Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd Compliance with ITU-T G.984 GPON international standard, it’s good at inter-operation with most of all GPON OLT in the industry by support full OMCI. With cost-effective, easy deployment, stable software and strong function advantages, it’s especially suitable for FTTH (Fiber to the Home), and meet the requirements of the wideband access network.
Feature

  • Support 4094 VLANs
  • Support 2K MAC address table, support MAC address limitation
  • Support port speed limitation, storm control, isolation and loop detection
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support IGMP Snooping, Support CTC controllable multicast
  • Support 4 priority queues scheduling with SP algorithms
  • WAN connection support route mode and bridge mode
  • WAN connection support PPPoE, dynamic IP and static IP configuration at route mode
  • Support OMCI, CLI and WEB configuration management
  • Support remote upgrade with OLT and local upgrade in WEB

Specification

Hardware Specification
Upstream 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream 4x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
2 VOIP interface, support 4REN per pots, RJ11 connectors
2.4G WiFi interface, support 802.11b/g/n, 2T2R
5G WiFi interface, support 802.11ac, 2T2R
1 USB2.0 interface, support 500mA device
LED indicators 13 indicators, for the status of power, PON port, FXS, WLAN, USB and Ethernet ports.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1 Power On/Off
Power consumption ≤18W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 – +55℃, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 – +60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 176mm(Length)* 145mm(Width)* 37mm(Height)
Net weight <0.8kg
Software Function
PON port Compliance with ITU-T G.984.x, and CTC standards
Support 4 priority queues scheduling with SP algorithms
Support Dying gasp
Ethernet ports Support MDI/MDIX
Support ingress/egress rate limitation
Support isolation
WLAN Support AP mode
Support 802.11b/g/n/ 802.11ac
Support multiple SSIDs
Support WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
Support ch.1-11 ch.36-149 auto channel
WAN Support 4094 VLAN
Support Bridge/Router Mode
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Service including Internet, VOIP, IPTV and TR069
MAC Learning Support 2K MAC address
Support MAC limitation
Support static MAC address
Configurable aging time
STP Support IEEE 802.1d (STP)
Multicast Support IGMP Snooping
Support 255 multicast entry
Support IGMP v1/v2
Support CTC controllable Snooping
QoS Support 802.1p priority queue scheduling
Support SP scheduling algorithms
ACL Rule according to destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, Ethernet type, IP priority, IP packet protocol type, etc
Packet filtering according to the above rules
Flow Control Support IEEE 802.3x duplex flow control
Support port rate limitation
Mirroring Support port mirroring for LAN interfaces, PON ports, and CPU
Maintenance Support configuration saving, and restore to the factory configuration
Support local upgrading through telnet and web
Support remote upgrading from OLT
USB Support USB1.0 USB2.0
Support USB Host
Support Auto Mount
VOIP Support SIP
Support DTMF
Support Echo canceller
Support G.711 a/u law, G.729, G.722
Support VAD,CNG
Support T.30, T.38
Management Support local or remote CLI configuration
Support web configuration
Support OMCI

5. Application

  • Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
  • Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、CATV etc.


Figure: 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS Application Diagram

Ordering information

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
QF-TWCG541 4GE+WIFI+2POTS 4×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC Connector, 2x RJ11 POTS 2.4G&5GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

 

Contact us

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd
Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com
Website: https://www.qualfiber.com
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.


Product detail pictures:

High Performance Under Ground Cable -
 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber detail pictures

High Performance Under Ground Cable -
 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber detail pictures

High Performance Under Ground Cable -
 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What is DWDM? An easy way to understand DWDM and CWDM solution.

With our loaded working experience and thoughtful products and services, we've got been acknowledged as a reputable supplier for most international buyers for High Performance Under Ground Cable - 4GE+2POTS 2.4G&5G WIFI+1USB GPON ONU – Qualfiber, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia , UAE , Ethiopia , We will do our utmost to cooperate & satisfied with you relying on top-grade quality and competitive price and best after service ,sincerely look forward to cooperating with you and make achievements in the future!
Write your message here and send it to us
  • This enterprise in the industry is strong and competitive, advancing with the times and develop sustainable, we are very pleased to have a opportunity to cooperate!
    5 Stars By Hilda from Burundi - 2017.12.19 11:10
    We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.
    5 Stars By Arlene from Frankfurt - 2018.09.08 17:09