• Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration -
 QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber
  • Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration -
 QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber

Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration - QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber


Product Detail

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking for the principle of "Super Quality, Satisfactory service" ,We have been striving for being a superb small business partner of you for 100g Dwdm , Wifi 6 Devices , Router Gpon Ont , Items won certifications with the regional and international primary authorities. For far more detailed information, please contact us!
Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration - QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber Detail:

Description
1. Overview

  • 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTS ONU is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
  • 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTS ONU is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. It can access to the major EPON OLT.
  • 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTS ONU adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
  • 1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTS ONU is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.

2. Functional Feature

  • Support EPON  Mode
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
  • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
  • Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
  • Support QoS and DBA
  • Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
  • Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
  • Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
  • Support CATV interface for Video Service
  • Support POTS interface for Voip Service
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port (EPON PX20+ )
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector or customized
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
POTS Interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
Wireless Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、LAN1、LAN2、WIFI、WPS、Internet
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset、WLAN、WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H
Net Weight 0.24Kg

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
SYS On The device system runs normally.
Off The device system runs abnormally.
INTERNET Blink The device network connection is normal.
Off The device network connection is abnormal.
WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off The WIFI interface is down.
FXS On Phone has registered to the SIP Server.
Blink Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).
Off Phone registration is incorrect.
WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
LAN1~LAN2 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

4. Application

  • Typical SolutionFTTO(Office) FTTB(Building)FTTH(Home)
  • Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVIP Camera  etc

5. Ordering information

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
SFF Type EPON ONU 1G+1F+WIFI+CATV+POT 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC Connector,1x CATV port,1x RJ11 POTS, 2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

Contact us

Qualfiber Technology.,Co.,Ltd
Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com
Website: https://www.qualfiber.com
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.


Product detail pictures:

Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration -
 QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber detail pictures

Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration -
 QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What is DWDM? An easy way to understand DWDM and CWDM solution.

We thinks what clients think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a client position of theory, allowing for greater quality, lessen processing costs, price ranges are much more reasonable, won the new and outdated shoppers the support and affirmation for Discount wholesale Epon Onu 1ge Configuration - QF-HE101WCP 1GE+1FE+CATV+1POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Norwegian , Jersey , Kenya , Our stock have valued 8 million dollar , you can find the competitive parts within short delivery time. Our company is not only your partner in business, but also our company is your assistant in the coming corporation.
Write your message here and send it to us
  • We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Bella from Slovakia - 2017.03.28 16:34
    This supplier's raw material quality is stable and reliable, has always been in accordance with the requirements of our company to provide the goods that quality meet our requirements.
    5 Stars By Teresa from Mumbai - 2018.03.03 13:09