• 2020 Latest Design Dwdm Solutions -
 DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber

2020 Latest Design Dwdm Solutions - DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber


Product Detail

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate in our success for Submarine Optical Fibre , Fiber Optical Plc Splitter , Mrv Dwdm , Welcome all nice buyers communicate details of products and ideas with us!!
2020 Latest Design Dwdm Solutions - DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber Detail:

Description
1.  Features

  1. Low Insertion Loss
  2. High Isolation
  3. Low PDL
  4. Compact Design
  5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  6. Wide Operating Wavelength:
  7. From 1460nm to 1620nm
  8. Wide Operating Temperature:
  9. From -40℃ to 85℃
  10. High Reliability and Stability

2.  Applications

  1. DWDM System
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links

3.  Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  3. ITU-T G.694.1
  4. RoHS
  1.  Specifications

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Storage Temperature () -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

Notes:
1.  Specified without connectors.
2.  Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

ORDER INFORMATION

QWM X(Port Configaration) X(WDM type) X (Modale Type) X ( (initial Wavelength) X (Package type) X (Fiber type) X (Outpat fiber length) X (Inpat) X (Oatpat)
Q-Qualfiber 1=1*1 C-CWDH 1260-1620nm M-MUX 47-1470 A-100-80-10 02-0. 25mm 10-1.0M 0-None 0-None
W-WDM 2=1*2 A-100C DWDM D-Demux 27-1270 B-120-80-18 09-0.9mm 15-1.5M l-FC/APC l-FC/APC
M- module B-200C DWDM l-MUX&1310PORT C-140-115-18 20-2.0mm XX-Customized 2-FC/UPC 2-FC/UPC
16-1*16 2-DEMUX&1310PORT 21-21ch LGX-LGX BOX 30-3.0mm 3-SC/APC 3-SC/APC
X=Customized 3-MUX&UPG 49-49ch 19-19 *1U BOX 4-SC/UPC 4-SC/UPC
4-DEMUX&UPG XX-Customized 5-LC/APC 5-LC/APC
5-MUX&1310PORT&UPG 6-LC/UPC 6-LC/UPC
6-DEMUX&1310PORT&UPG X-Customized X-Customized

Product detail pictures:

2020 Latest Design Dwdm Solutions -
 DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What is DWDM? An easy way to understand DWDM and CWDM solution.

Our solutions are widely recognized and trusted by consumers and will meet up with constantly developing financial and social requires for 2020 Latest Design Dwdm Solutions - DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis – Qualfiber, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Tunisia , Cannes , Japan , We seriously promise that we provide all the customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and the most prompt delivery. We hope to win a resplendent future for customers and ourselves.
Write your message here and send it to us
  • Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Agatha from Portugal - 2017.05.02 11:33
    This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Elva from Munich - 2018.10.31 10:02